fbpx
KCPerformance BV - De Dijk 6 - 5268KA Helvoirt - Netherlands info@kcperformance.eu +31 13 30 30 000
+31 13 30 30 000

Privacy Policy

KCPerformance, located at De Dijk 6 5268 KA Helvoirt, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.kcperformance.eu
De Dijk 6 5268 KA Helvoirt
0133030000

Mr. van Hooijdonk is the Data Protection Officer of KCPerformance. He can be reached via info@kcperformance.eu.

Personal data that we process
KCPerformance processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Telephone number
- E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@kcperformance.eu and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
KCPerformance processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

How long we keep personal data
KCPerformance does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
Personal data:
Retention period: 12 months
Reason: to create enough time to contact you
Personal details:
Retention period: 12 months
Reason: to create enough time to contact you
Address:
Retention period: 12 months
Reason: to create enough time to contact you

Sharing personal data with third parties
KCPerformance only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
KCPerformance does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by KCPerformance and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@kcperformance.eu. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. KCPerformance would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gebruik-uw-privacyrechten/klacht-melden-bij-de-ap.

How we protect personal data
KCPerformance takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@kcperformance.eu.